State Institution «Republican Scientific and Practical Centre for Traumatology and Orthopedics»

of the Ministry of Health of the Republic of Belarus

 PROGRAMME 

3rd International BAKAST Congress

«Arthroscopic and Minimally Invasive Surgery of the Shoulder Joint»

(19 May 2017 Minsk, Belarus)

Location: National Olympic Committee of the Republic of Belarus

                 Radushnaja street, 27, Minsk, Belarus

08:00-10:00 Registration
Moderation: Beletskiy A., Eismont O.,Randelli P., Domzalski M., Strafun S.
10:00-10:10 Opening Ceremony
10:10-10:20

The Development of Domestic Arthroscopic Surgery

Eismont O. (Belarus)

10:20-10:30

Cooperation between BAKAST and ESSKA

Randelli P. (Italy)

10:30-10:50
  1. Diagnosis and Treatment of Chronic Painful Shoulder
Strafun S. (Ukraine)
10:50-11:00

Rotator Cuff Tear in Athletes

Randelli P. (Italy)

11:00-11:10

Transosseous Rotator Cuff Repair, Surgical Technique and Results

RandelliP. (Italy)

11:10-11:30

Operative Management of Rotator Cuff Tears. Indications, Technique, Results

Franel J., Yarmolovich V. (Poland, Belarus)

11:30-11:40

Calcifiing tendinitis - no need for arthroscopy

Walawski J. (Poland)

11:40-12:00 Coffee break
Moderation: Gerasimenko M., Макаrevich E., Franel J., Skakun P.
12:00-12:10

Treatment Tactics in Symptomatic Acromioclavicular Osteoarthritis

Il’in D.,Коrolev А., Logvinov А.  (Russia)

12:10-12:20

Management of Partial Thickness Rotator Cuff Tears

Logvinov А.,Коrolev А., Il’in D. (Russia)

12:20-12:30
  1. Diagnosis and Treatment of Superior Glenohumeral Ligament Lesions (Pulley Lesion)
Strafun А., Bogdan S. (Ukraine)
12:30-12:40

Long-term Results of Conservative Treatment of Rotator-Biciplital Complex Lesions

SavchukА., Danilenko О.,Макаrevich E.(Belarus)

12:40-12:50
  1. Arthroscopic Rotator Cuff Repair: Errors and Complications
Strafun А., Bogdan S. (Ukraine)
12:50-13:00

Intraarticular vs subpectoral tenodesis LHBT 

Cholewiński J. (Poland)

13:00-13:10

Portal Placement for Shoulder Arthroscopy

Il’in D.,Коrolev А., Logvinov А. (Russia)

13:10-13:20

The Role of Hyaluronan in Management of Shoulder Pathology

Peresada А.(Belarus)

13:20-13:30 Discussion
13:30-14:30 Lunch
Moderation: Kezlya О., Domzalski M., Murzich А., Lashkovski V.
14:30-14:50

Shoulder Instability – Types, Diagnosis and Management

Franel J., Yarmolovich V. (Poland, Belarus)

14:50-15:00

Posterior Instability of the Shoulder

Randelli P. (Italy)

15:00-15:10

Biomechanics of the Shoulder after Latarjet Procedure

Domzalski M. (Poland)

15:10-15:20

Shouder Instability in Terms of Rotator-Bicipital Complex

Danilenko О., Макаrevich E.,Savchuk А., Маlashko А.(Belarus)

15:20-15:30

Application of 3D Printing and Additive Technologies in Surgical Management of Recurrent Shoulder Instability with Significant Bone Loss

Vetoshkin А.(Russia)

15:30-15:40

Rotator-Bicipital Complex Lesions in Instability of Long Head of Biceps Tendon

Danilenko О.,Макаrevich E.,Маlashko А.(Belarus)

15:40-15:50

Algorithm for Diagnostics of Rotator-Biciplital Complex Lesions

Маlashko А., Danilenko О.,Макаrevich E., SavchukА. (Belarus)

15:50-16:00

Use of Regen PRP in Orthopedics

Vencevicius R.( Lithuania)

16:00-16:10 Discussion
16:10-16:30 Coffee break
Moderation: Eismont O., Zagorodniy G., Nikolaev V., Boloboshko К.
16:30-16:50

Functional Results of Operative and Nonoperative Treatment of Proximal Humerus Fractures

Romanowski L. (Poland)

16:50-17:00

Our experience of application of combined osteosynthesis at multifragmentary fractures of proximal part of humeral bone

Piven Iu., Litvin Iu. (Ukraine)

17:00-17:10

Surgical Management of Proximal Humerus Fractures

Neustroev D. (Belarus)

17:10-17:20

Choice of tactics for surgical treatment of fractures of the proximal humerus in children

Beletskiy A. (Belarus)

17:20-17:30

Surgical Management of Scapular Fractures

Strafun S., Gaiyovich V., Gaiyovich I. (Ukraine)

17:30-17:40

Trapezius Transfer in Terms of Practical Anatomy

Divovich G. (Belarus)

17:40-17:50

Interscalene Brachial Plexus Block for Shoulder Surgery

Pecherskiy V. (Belarus)

17:50-18:00

Rehabilitation in Shoulder Diseases

Peresada А. (Belarus)

18:00-18:10

Healing Treatment Features of the Musculoskeletal System in Athletes

Zagorodniy G. (Belarus)

18:10-18:20 Discussion
18:20-18:30 Summing-up of the Congress. Presenting certificates
18:30 Dinner & Party

генштаб.png